BOYS COMPETITIVE COACHES

2017 Boys Coaches For Birth Years 1999-2010

U8-U19 Age Groups

Here are the 2017 boys coaching assignments for our birth year age groups 1999-2010.  

Click a coach's name to see their individual bio.

2010 Boys Academy (U8)

Alex Uribe - Lead Coach
Bijan Sadeghy

2009 Boys (U9)

Navy Team - Alex Uribe
White Team - Bijan Sadeghy
Red Team - Zach Kaufman

2008 Boys (U10)

Navy Team - Bijan Sadeghy
White Team - Colin Garon

Red Team - Ricardo Salcedo
Grey Team - Dan Diodati
Black Team - Kevin Clark

2007 Boys (U11)

Navy Team - Mani Salimpour
White Team - Chris Leer
Red Team - Gerardo Garcia
Grey Team - Ricardo Salcedo
Black Team - Mike Lego

2006 Boys (U12)

Navy Team - Alex Uribe
White Team - Gino Reyes
Red Team - Colin Garon

2005 Boys (U13)

Navy Team - Alex Uribe
White Team - Bijan Sadeghy
Red Team - Kevin Clark

2004 Boys (U14)

Navy Team - Mani Salimpour
White Team - Gino Reyes
Red Team - Zach Kaufman

2003 Boys (U15)

Navy Team - Jess De Guzman
White Team - Kevin Clark

2002 Boys (U16)

Navy Team - Jess De Guzman
White Team - Andrew Lamont

2001 Boys (U17)

Navy Team - Colin Garon
White Team -  Zach Kaufman
Red Team - Pat Pawlowski

2000/1999 Boys (U19)

Navy Team - Dan Diodati

Girls Competitive Coaches

2017 Girls Coaches For Birth Years 1999-2010

Age Groups U8-U19

Here are the 2017 girls coaching assignments for our birth year age groups 1999-2010 (U8-U19).

Click a coach's name to see their individual bio.

2010 Girls Academy (U8)

Jovan Yamagishi - Lead Coach

2009 Girls (U9)

Navy Team - Aly Fofana
White Team - Jaime Turrentine (bio coming soon)

2008 Girls (U10)

Navy Team - Zlatko Tomic
White Team - Aly Fofana

2007 Girls (U11)

Navy Team - Rob Gilliam
White Team - Aly Fofana
Red Team - Jaime Turrentine (bio coming soon)

2006 Girls (U12)

Navy Team - Jovan Yamagishi
White Team - Ken Rabb

2005 Girls (U13)

Navy Team - Andy Mittler
White Team - Amy Apodaca

2004 Girls (U14)

Navy Team - Mike Lego
White Team - Kasey Addiego

2003 Girls (U15)

TBA - coming soon

2002 Girls (U16)

TBA - coming soon

2001 Girls (U17)

TBA - coming soon

2000 Girls (U18)

TBA - coming soon

1999 Girls (U19)

TBA - coming soon

2004 Boys Coaches (U14)

2004 Girls Coaches (U14)

2005 Girls Coaches (U13)

2005 Boys Coaches (U13)

2006 Girls Coaches (U12)

2006 Boys Coaches (U12)

2007 Boys Coaches (U11)

2008 Girls Coaches (U10)

2008 Boys Coaches (U10)

2009 Boys Coaches (U9)

2010 Boys Academy Coaches (U8)

Develop Player

Club Calendar

Amazon Smile